top of page

2024 College Commits

Since our first graduating class in 2009, the Georgia Impact Organization has prepared nearly 500 of our student-athletes to continue their softball careers at NCAA DI, DII, & DIII Universities, NAIA Colleges & Universities and JUCO's.  Congratulations to these young women for reaching their goals, and thank you to each of our Coaches who helped to get them there.  

0

And counting....

Background.jpg

2024 College Recruits

Graduating Year
Player Name
College University
Coach
2024
Abbey Carver
Truett McConnell University
Carver
2024
Abbie Burkett
Young Harris College
Carver
2024
Alex Lewey
Stevenson University
McVey/Romero
2024
Alex Lewey
Stetson University
Sears
2024
Alexia Bracero
Ave Maria University
Ladd
2024
Alyssa Willer
Georgia Tech
Sampson
2024
Amanda Fulton
West Carolina University
Maher
2024
Amanda Futton
Western Carolina University
Janney/Lewis
2024
Aniyah Stokes
Gulf Coast State College
Davis/Segrest
2024
Anna Hardee
College of Charleston
Carver
2024
Audrey Vandagriff
University of Alabama
Sampson
2024
Avery Greeson
Berry College
Carver
2024
Azlynn Gomes
Daytona State College
Swiderski
2024
Bailey Kendziorski
Boston College
Sampson
2024
Bella Eves
Young Harris College
Carver
2024
Braelyn Queen
Georgia Southern University
Maher
2024
Brianna Pellicone
Barry University
Sears
2024
Britt Davis
Lenoir Rhyne University
Axelson
2024
Brityan Godfrey
Auburn University
Davis/Segrest
2024
Brooke Maher
Flagler College
Maher
2024
Caitlin Stanley
Middlebury College
Axelson
2024
Carleigh Knowles
University of North Georgia
Maher
2024
Cassidy Gentry
University of the Cumberlands
Hupp
2024
Charlotte Herron
Western Kentucky University
Caymol
2024
Chloe Smith
Southern Wesleyan University
Axelson
2024
Ciera Diaz
Florida International University
Ladd
2024
Clare Picone
Monmouth University
McVey/Romero
2024
Courtney Little
Jackson State
Hupp
2024
Danielle Bailey
Kennesaw State University
Carver
2024
Demere Gray
UNC - Charlotte
Caymol
2024
Elana Roush
Florida Gulf Coast University
Ladd
2024
Ella Troutt
University of Georgia
Sampson
2024
Emily LeGrand
James Madison University
Caymol
2024
Emry Masterson
Jacksonville State University
Sampson
2024
Erin Nuwer
University of Tennessee
Caymol
2024
Gabby Giugliano
Daytona State College
Swiderski
2024
Gabriella Triano
Carnegie Mellon University
CT Impact
2024
Gaby Mizelle
Virginia Tech
Caymol
2024
Grace Chin
University of South Florida
Ladd
2024
Grace DiBuono-Krafick
Dickinson College
McVey/Romero
2024
Grace Kelley
Presbyterian College
Maher
2024
Gracie Gladding
University of Dayton
Carver
2024
Hallie Meeks
Liberty University
Maher
2024
Hannah Christian
Southern Miss University
Maher
2024
Hannah Yetter
University of Tampa
Ladd
2024
Isabelle Pecorilli
Young Harris College
Hupp
2024
Izzy Ingersoll
Tuft University
CT Impact
2024
Jayden Heavener
Louisiana State University
Caymol
2024
Josie Crossman
University of Deleware
Sampson
2024
Julia Berry
Newton College
Sears
2024
Julia Telep
University of Buffalo
Sears
2024
Karla Carangelo
University of Mass - Boston
McVey/Romero
2024
Kate Holland
Catawba College
Axelson
2024
Katie Higginbotham
Cleveland State Community College
Carver
2024
Keala Hollenkamp
Princeton University
Feldman
2024
Kendall Wells
University of Oklahoma
Sampson
2024
Lauren Dove
Berry College
Hupp
2024
Layne Bailey
Lee University
Carver
2024
Lisey ST Jean
North Carolina State
Sampson
2024
Lync Pittman
St Leo University
Ladd
2024
Maci Strickland